Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 1 - 4 of 4

Alumni Association Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 80
Scope and Contents

The records of the Alumni Association of the College of William and Mary include office files, material from select Executive Secretaries, meeting minutes, publications, correspondence, and other material documenting the activities of the William & Mary Alumni Association as well as the College of William & Mary's history and alumni more generally.

Dates: 1833-2014; Majority of material found in 1950-2005
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Student Organizations collection

 Collection
Identifier: UA 7.047
Scope and Contents

The Student Organizations collection contains fliers, announcements, and programs for various student organizations at William & Mary. The organizations include academic clubs, arts groups, Greek social organizations, religious organizations, student athletic associations, and other groups.

Electronic material received from student organizations can be found in the W & M Digital Archive.

Dates: 1888-2023
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Winged Nation Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 7.070
Scope and Contents This collection contains fliers, letters, awards and other material related to Winged Nation, a literary arts magazine at the College of William and Mary. Included in the records is a copy of Winged Nation's constitution from 1995, proofs for the magazine, and fundraising material to support Winged Nation. Two CDs of digital files from the April 2008 and 2012 issues of Winged Nation as well as a floppy disk and a zip drive labelled "William and Mary Book" are also...
Dates: 1993-2011; Majority of material found in 1995-2001
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Women's Forum Collection

 Collection
Identifier: UA 324
Scope and Contents

This collection contains fliers and newsletters from the Women's Forum at the College of William and Mary.  The Women's Forum met to discuss issues such as women's rights and equality.  Included in the collection are fliers for meetings of the Women's Forum, and copies of the Women's Equality Newsletter from 1973 to 1978.

Dates: 1970-1988
Found in: Special Collections Research Center